Thursday, January 31, 2013

Adventure Days ~ Camden Aquarium - Part 1 - Camden, New Jersey



ADVENTURE DAY!!! 




Went to the CAMDEN AQUARIUM in New Jersey recently! 





Soooo cool!

The Penguins…. outside...

Check out that penguin over there Pa!

This is so neat!



And, Inside….. they are funny!


It's so cool to watch them swim!



Then we entered…. the Stingray Beach Club area at the Camden Aquarium, New Jersey --

It's a Touch Exhibit!!  I can actually "touch" a stingray!


And…
       Here's Pa telling me the right way to "touch" a big stingray!  Wow!


Check out the Stingrays Pa!

Look at the size of that one Gamma!


And…. Gamma! 

Look at the size of them!  Pa told me we can go to places and actually swim with them!  Like in the Grand Cayman Islands (where Pa and Gamma went), Hawaii, Florida….
I'm going to have to do some research on that!  That would be a trip filled with Adventure Days for sure!    

There was an area where there were smaller ones…. so neat!

So cool to be able touch all of these animals!




This Adventure Day to Camden Aquarium, New Jersey is --

To be continued…   

As we venture on to the Sharks!



Joyful Journeying with Jackson!  :)



Make Life an Adventure! Start Enjoying Life Today!

Follow these simple steps:
Click on this Link!
Put your email address in!
Watch the Free Video!
Get Started with us today! <3

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Adventure Days: January and the Beach Cape May, NJ




January Adventure to The Beach!


A chilly Sunday in January and…. We went to the Beach!  One of our favorite places…. Cape May, New Jersey!

We started our day on Jackson Street…



And then we headed straight to the ocean to walk on the beach!  Gamma calls it "our beach" in the winter because there are fewer people there to share it with and not so crowded.  Good Idea Gamma!

As we walked, I collected all kinds of treasures… shells, stones…. and Pa was explaining all kinds of things to me…. like the patterns in the sand from the wind.  It was a little windy and chilly, but I didn't want my coat to restrict my fun!



   
I love the beach and the ocean!  Just look at how neat it is!  






And the waves….  


They are just the best fun!  

I love looking at the videos of my waiting for them to come at me…. and then I run from them.  And… I do it over and over and over again!   Hahahaha!  

It's just hard to leave the ocean once I'm there!



Here we are eating --- at The Ugly Mug Restaurant!  My standard… "Grilled Cheese…. Please!"  :)




(Oh… walking & running in the cold, Atlantic Ocean… I did get a little chilly…  got a new sweatshirt!)




New sweatshirt, treasures from the beach and shopping, sand in my jeans… I would say… "it was a pretty good Adventure Day today!"



And… I wanted Pa to get a sweatshirt just like mine!  If you look close… there are "sharks" on them!  It's really Cool!  


Fun Times!  Fun Adventure!  

Till next time….. 

Make Life an Adventure! Start Enjoying Life Today!

Follow these simple steps:
Click on this Link!
Put your email address in!
Watch the Free Video!
Get Started with us today! <3

Monday, January 21, 2013

Adventure Days: Pennsylvania Mountains

IMG_3490
My boys getting ready to venture into the snowy woods! A beautiful walk in Nature!


Adventure Days in the Mountains!

Ever want to visit the mountains of Pennsylvania, but you weren't sure what to do when you got there? Well... We absolutely love to visit our home in the Mountains!

It's a chance to get away from the hustle and bustle of everyday life and just appreciate Nature! We visit the local stores! One of my absolute favorites is The 84 Country Store in Greentown, PA! I love to visit this store because of all of the great Country Items it has for our home and also the special treats they make in store! Oh... Now I'm thinking about Fudge!

Anyway....

We spend lots of time just on the grounds around our home! We enjoy amazing Nature Walks through the woods hoping to spot animals! We've had animals such as deer, foxes, bears, opossums, coyotes, raccoons and skunks visit right in our back yard! It's always an Adventure!

We splash through puddles! Fly Kites! Find and Identify footprints in the snow! And yes, we can even identify certain types of animal poop! LOL!

Jackson flying his kite all by himself! The winds were giving a hard time that day too lol!


We also love to go on Critter Walks!

That's when we go searching for all those little mountain critters...like newts, frogs, snakes, butterflies, caterpillars and anything else little that we can catch for a little bit to inspect and release!

Sometimes we have to walk a little further to find some of God's beautiful creatures! Below are some pictures as we search through the woods for animals! Even if we didn't find any...we still love the Adventure and Beauty of God's Green Earth!
IMG_3493
This was right as we were entering the woods! Two enormous pine trees came together to create a natural tunnel!

IMG_3496
Even with his big old snow boots...Jackson manages to enjoy the streams and puddles created by the melting snow! Gotta love puddles and streams!


My little adventurer! He is determined to see the Beaver Dam and Swamp!
My little adventurer! He is determined to see the Beaver Dam and Swamp!


IMG_3505
And he found the Beaver Dam! It's right behind him in this picture! Can you see it? ;)


We hope you enjoyed a view of our Mountain Adventure Days! We'll share some more Adventure Days soon! Be sure to visit 84 Country Store when you can! It's an Adventure in itself! Love it!!!!

Make Life an Adventure! Start Enjoying Life Today!

Follow these simple steps:
Click on this Link!
Put your email address in!
Watch the Free Video!
Get Started with us today! <3

Wednesday, January 9, 2013

Beautiful Story of a 19 year old's Determination!

From Showering with Homeless to Living on the Beaches of the world!

Check out Dakota's amazing Story here!



Way to go Dakota! Another Inspirational Story from Empower Network! ;)

Webinar explains Empower!

Empower Network..... 


Curious?

Well you should be! It is the best system out there! 


Stop looking at other businesses and get with the best!

Check out this webinar from last night to get more answers!



 Get in and watch it now! You'll be glad you did! :D

Follow these simple steps!

Click on this Link!

Put your email address in!

Watch the Free Video!

Get Started with us today! <3

Monday, January 7, 2013

Parent Raps gone Viral

The web has seen more than its share of dad-themed rap viral videos, but what about mom? Thankfully, Fiat of the UK knows when a target demographic is being neglected, so they made this The Motherhood rap music video to promote their new 500L model. And it’s been a success! Already, the week old video has over 675,000 views. Thanks to viralviralvideos.com
This video absolutely cracks me up! There have been loads of Daddy Raps and Fiat has taken the step to bring in the Moms! I love it! Once a Parent you never go back! Welcome to the Motherhood! Check out some more great Parent Raps Here!

Bear Scare Viral Video


Photographer Gordon Buchanan traveled to the Arctic to document a polar bear family for the BBC2‘s upcoming special, My Polar Bear Family and Me. While in a special protective cage similar in concept to an above ground shark cage, a very hungry polar bear caught a whiff of his scent. Though she never ended up breaking into the ‘ice cube,’ her vicious 45 minute attempt “was one of the most terrifying things that I’ve ever done,” reports the Scottish artist. from viralviralvideos.com

How would you feel in this situation? 


I have mixed feelings: 
  • I would love to visit and photograph the polar bears! 
  • I would be very cold! 
  • I could withstand the cold to enjoy God's beautiful works!
  • I would possibly have an accident if that polar bear mama was coming at my little tiny box!

Get out there and live life to the fullest!!! Enjoy and appreciate every moment!!! I know we do and you can too.......


You can love Everyday too!! Follow these simple steps!

Click on this Link!

Put your email address in!

Watch the Free Video!

Get Started with us today! <3

Sunday, January 6, 2013

LifeDesigning1: Free Info!

LifeDesigning1: Free Info!: Cancel anytime on any of our offers. We don't share anything we haven't tested and tried! No hooks, lines or sinkers - we don't believe in...

Saturday, January 5, 2013

Victor Borge ~ Phonetic Punctuation Fun!


Victor Borge....Phonetic Punctuation!


What a talented Comedian and Pianist! Victor Borge was born January 3, 1909 (A Belated Happy Birthday Sir!)! He had an amazing life that was lived to the fullest right up until the end on December 23, 2000 where he passed while sleeping peacefully after a performance in Denmark!

God Bless Him!

Sharing his talents with the world until the end!


You can read more in the excerpt below from Biography.com...



Got this great picture from http://www.last.fm/music/Victor+Borge

Initially a concert musician, Victor Borge soon developed a style that combined comedy with classical music. In 1940 he immigrated to the U.S., where he achieved fame appearing in various venues, including radio, films, concert halls, Broadway and TV. Though he performed with many of the world's leading orchestras, his pianistic talent was often overshadowed by his humor.

© 2013 A+E Networks. All rights reserved.

Be sure to check out more detailed information on Victor Borge's wonderful life at Wikipedia! A talent that will be missed for times to come! Be sure to share Victor Borge's talents with your children and grandchildren!

Look for a video coming soon of Jackson's impression of Victor Borge! ;) <3

Friday, January 4, 2013

Friday is Finally Here!!! Videos ;)

"Finally Friday!!!!" by George Jones

 

I know I used to feel this way! But...

Not anymore!!!

I love everyday!!! Finally Friday is still one of my favorite songs!!! I still blast it in the car!!! (Well, only if Jackson's not in the car...don't want to blast his ears out lol) How can you not? This song just rocks!!!

If you're not used to the original version....You may know this remix from the radio ;)



This Finally Friday remix says it's by Earl Thomas Conley....but nope...you can tell it's George Jones! ;)

...............

Here is Earl Thomas Conley's Finally Friday video! Great version too! (A little slower than George Jones, but still awesome!)

 

 

Now for some other Finally Friday Fun!!!

I don't know who these 2 guys are...but great and short Finally Friday song! LOL!



posted by scottrshipley on YouTube

Which is your favorite Finally Friday song? Let me know in the comments ;)

I treat Everyday as Finally Friday!!! I love it!!!

You don't have to think "It's Finally Friday!" You don't have to feel that way....

You can love Everyday too!! Follow these simple steps!

Click on this Link!

Put your email address in!

Watch the Free Video!  

Get Started with us today! <3

Thursday, January 3, 2013

Psy's Gangnam Style - Sung in English!

You all know the Original!

It's gotten over 1 Billion hits now! If you haven't seen it yet, press play below:



You can also check out my son Jackson dancing to Gangnam Style!

He's so stinkin cute isn't he! No Mom bias there LOL! ;)

Anyway....

I've posted the English Lyrics to PSY's Gangnam Style before but came across this recently and thought you would all enjoy it! I've never actually heard it sung...until now....ENJOY! ;)

Ever wondered how Psy's Gangnam Style would sound in English? Check it out!!!




Published on Oct 11, 2012
Ever wondered how Gangnam Style would sound in English?
Jarrod Walsh and Wolfgang have performed their version!
Follow Jarrod on twitter @JarrodWalsh

LYRICS:
A girl who is warm and humanle during the day
A classy girl who know how to enjoy the freedom of a cup of coffee
A girl whose heart gets hotter when night comes
A girl with that kind of twist
I'm a guy
A guy who is as warm as you during the day
A guy who one-shots his coffee before it even cools down
A guy whose heart bursts when night comes
That kind of guy
Beautiful, loveable
Yes you, hey, yes you, hey
Beautiful, loveable
Yes you, hey, yes you, hey
Now let's go until the end
Oppa is Gangnam style, Gangnam style
Oppa is Gangnam style, Gangnam style
Oppa is Gangnam style
Eh- Sexy Lady, Oppa is Gangnam style
Eh- Sexy Lady oh oh oh oh
Thanks Jarrod Walsh and Wolfgang!

Be sure to check out NovaFM on YouTube! ;)

Hope you enjoyed the videos!

Have a great Thursday! <3

Wednesday, January 2, 2013

Holiday Break and Making Cash!!!

Wow! I just had to share this with you!

I just discovered this opportunity and am ready to rock it!

It lays everything out for you!

All of the info right in front of you for a one-time $25 payment!

Go here!

http://www.lifedesigning1.com/email_processors_model.html

I kept watching one of my friends Facebook pages blow up with
great pictures of $25 deposits!

Honestly...$75 the first day!

$500 the first week!

Check out the Pictures!

 


 Do you see the deposits into her paypal account?!?!?!



Did you go to the site yet?


Start Making it Happen today!!!!

Do yourself a favor!

Make 2013 the most Prosperous Year of your life so far!!!


This opportunity will not make you a massive income...although it can be used to supplement some extra income!

If you are looking for some major income possibilities then click on one of the banners on this page!

It all depends on what you do with your business!

What choice will you make for 2013?


http://www.lifedesigning1.com/email_processors_model.html





Have a Blessed, Healthy and Abundant New Year!!!