Tuesday, July 31, 2012

You're Beautiful!!!

Beautiful - Carole King


"You've got to get up every morning with a smile on your face and show the world all the love in your heart!"
Always one of my favorites! Remember that you are BEAUTIFUL and the world needs to know it!! ;) Keep Smiling! Love and Appreciate you all!!!


Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Who's willing to let go?

It is possible to let go of the things you're used to, step out of your comfort zone and try something new!!! I've let go, come out of my comfort zone and have discovered how much I love Empower Network!!! What an amazing set of tools to utilize on a daily basis!!! I have learned soooo much that I just keep trucking along! I believe in being a lifelong learner and will continue to believe that!!!

I wanted to share a video with you by one of my favorite singers...
Francesca Battistelli: I'm Letting Go


What a beautiful song!!! One of my favorites!!! Jackson's too! (My 5 year old) He comes in the room and starts singing and dancing like the best of them!!! LOL!! God Bless that little boy!!! I love him so much!!!! I am so blessed to have a husband who wants me to be at home with our child!! Thank you honey!!! Everyday is a complete blessing to be able to spend it with my baby!!! Part of the reason, besides my loving husband, as to why I have the opportunity to be at home with Jackson is because of Empower Network! Dave Wood and Dave Sharpe have helped to make this possible for us!!! We are so grateful!!!

You can learn more about this amazing opportunity here!!! Without this loophole, I might lose out on having the extra time with my son! I don't have to call anyone, I don't have to spend hours in webinars (walking people through), I don't have to do anything really! I love it!!! I've tried other at home businesses and this is completely different! Jackson gets bummed out when I have to work, he doesn't like it, and Empower Network has allowed me to do less work and be able to reap better benefits!!!

Yes it is possible to start with $25 and still enjoy your life!!!

Join here!

Cherish everyday! Cherish your loved ones! Love and appreciate you all!!

Are you ready to let go? Let me know by clicking above! And tell me about your experiences in other home businesses! Talk to you soon! ;)

40 Inspirational Speeches in 2 Minutes

Love this! See what movies you remember!



I was so excited to see Mary Martin (Also my Gram's name lol!) as Peter Pan...One of my faves!!! Loved seeing Falcor from Neverending Story!!!

Tell me the ones you were excited to see and give it a like and a share to inspire someone else today.

Join a group that takes action for themselves and Join Today!

Hey, It's $25! 

Keep Smiling! ;) Cherish your loved ones! Love and appreciate you all!!!

Saturday, July 21, 2012

A Random Act of Kindness

I always make sure to try and live my life according to the Golden Rule: "Do unto others as you would like done to you!" I also work at instilling this to my child as well. What an important rule in which to live

I'm sitting here in our mountain home, listening to the beautiful rain and reflecting on the day we've had so far. We are so blessed to have picked blueberries, make blueberry pancakes and enjoy a little shopping time together as a family. Yes, Jackson helped with every part of picking and making those blueberry pancakes. He cracked the eggs and everything! Boy were they delicious!!!

But anyway, back to the Golden Rule and the point of this post! While out shopping we were looking for a small pool for us and Jackson to be able to enjoy. It's unbelievably hot and humid here these past few days! If only you could see how the humidity is effecting my hair...ridiculous! LOL! While looking for the pool, we noticed that quite a few things were on sale, so, being a bargain shopper, i asked if the pools were on sale. The gentleman, we'll call Fred, said "no, sorry they're not on sale yet." I told him that was ok and then he said "well, i do have Halloween candy coming in 2mrw." (I was confused) I said "what do you mean?" He explained, "well, the pools came in way back in March ya know. I could give you a great deal on Saturday." I said, "oh, that's so sweet but we won't be here Saturday. We're back and forth this summer." Jackson comes around the corner to join me and Fred says "is the pool for this little guy right here?" I said "yes." Fred then goes onto say, "follow me, let's get you that pool for a really great deal!" I said "Oh My Goodness! Thank you sooo much!" We followed, he proceeded to grab the pool we were looking at and another pool toy...i made a face...Fred laughed and said, "you don't even know what I'm going to do yet, I'll ring you up on 2." I said, "ok" and called to my husband that we were going to the register. Fred proceeded to put the pool ($30) next to me on the floor and then rang up the pool toy ($12) and put it off to the side and finished ringing us up. Wow! I couldn't believe it! Fred smiled and said, "I believe good things should happen to good people!" I told him I agreed, thanked him and told him "God Bless You!!!!" Jackson gave him a great big thank you as well!

We came back to the house and got it blown up, swimsuits on and water filling and it started to thunder! So, now we sit waiting for the storm to stop so we can enjoy the random act of kindness from Fred! What a goodhearted man! I will always remember this day and his kindness! It is so important to do good things for others! Your one random act of kindness can be remembered for the rest of someone's or some child's life! What an amazing lesson to learn, teach and live by!!!

Be kind to others! It will be remembered! Even if it's a 5 year old little boy!!! ;) Talk to you all soon! Lots of love!!! <3

P.S. Remember Dave and Dave are our Act of Kindness in sharing the tools to be able to make this amazing business work! Thanks Dave and Dave for sharing the Empower Network with us!!!

Monday, July 16, 2012

Dreams...

Have you ever been so excited about something that it gets into your dreams? Or woken up thinking, Dang I really have some screwed up dreams!!! That's me...LOL! I woke up the other day and thought that same thing:
I had a dream about David Wood, David Sharpe and Justin Verrengia...It was crazy!!! They wanted to meet up with me and I was so excited to meet them! I couldn't believe they wanted to meet me: Nikki! Holy Cow!!! What had I done so special that they wanted to meet me? Anyway, they were all in costumes and Justin takes me over to them...They called me out on exactly what I was thinking! They were actually upset with me...I was so crushed! Later found out they were just messing with me and wanted to meet up with me to help me tweak my strategies! Oh thank goodness because I know They are nothing like this in real life! They had some giant bodyguard women with them as well....CRAZY!!! I happen to go and get an event ticket to San Diego and my dreams came true!!!! I met up with them later and we had an awesome time talking strategy and posts! It was great! They were messing with me and made it a wonderful and educational experience!!! Thanks Dave, Dave and Justin! You guys rock!!!

(Jackson's helping me now: "The love about dreams!" He wanted me to post that!!! LOL! He's 5 and boy what an amazing kid!!! <3)

I wanted to write about this to point out the power of dreams! When I woke up that next morning I wanted to push myself even further! I paid attention to that dream and did some tweaking! I stepped out of the box and out of my comfort zone!!! I love Empower Network and the people involved!!! We are all here to help each other and newcomers out!!!

Give this post a 'Like' and a 'Share' if you believe in dreams! Also tell me about your dreams in the comments below! I would love to hear them!

Always remember: Anything can happen with dreams!!!! Love you all!!!  

Thursday, July 12, 2012

So Hyper Excited...Gotta Say It Somewhere LOL!!!

I am so pumped up! Sooo excited for the new affiliate contest with Empower Network! You can check it out here: 35K Story Here!

I want to cross that stage and collect a top prize! Do you? Then you can join me here: Join Me Now!!!

I was soooo excited to set up a campaign ad last night that I couldn't even fall asleep until at least 2 am...and I'm already getting clicks...Woohoo!!!! How amazing! I am determined to share this with everyone! It is truly wonderful! I listen and watch some trainings and DO! And you know what else...I have fun doing it!!! I love posting to my blog, listening and watching my trainings and making things connect and happen! Everyday is a learning experience and I am taking it on full throttle!!! I've never been a great writer, but ya know practice makes perfect...So, we'll get there...LOL! I write with my heart and the way that I talk...How easy is that? I talk to all of you just as I would talk to anyone of my closest friends and family! That's what makes this so enjoyable to me!

By the way, someone just paid their mortgage last month using Empower Network: Watch it Now!

* Disclaimer: Just because Shalonda Gordon was able to pay her mortgage last month with Empower Network Commissions, doesn’t mean that you’ll make that much money, too. See our Full Earnings Disclaimer.

But normal people are doing this and making it happen...As always it depends on you and what you make of your personal business! If you are ready, then Join Me Now Here!

Blog Ya Soon! LOL! Take Care and Cherish every moment in your lives! Everyday Matters!!!